Privacy Policy of the website

Confidentiality and security are fundamental values of 4Mindable Factory S.L. and therefore we are always committed to ensure the privacy of personal data of our clients and to not collect unnecessary information.

You will find below all the necessary information about the Privacy Policy of our website in relation to the personal data we collect, explaining:

  • Who is the controller of the processing of your personal data.
  • For what purposes we ask for the information we ask for.
  • What is the lawfulness of processing.
  • How long we keep them.
  • To which recipients your information is communicated.
  • Which are your rights?

Who is the controller of the processing of your personal data?

Business name: 4Mindable Factory S.L.
VAT Number: B-67495002
Address: Rambla Badal, 98, Escalera A, 8º 2ª
Contact: dpo@4mindable.com

Who are the data subjects?

The personal data processed are those of:

  • People who have given us their information in the different forms of the web to make inquiries or obtain information about our services and activities.

For what purposes and lawfulness do we process personal data?

In 4Mindable Factory S.L. we process your personal data to respond to your information inquiries or requests.

This personal data will be treated for the legitimate purposes indicated below

  • Answer information or contact requests
    In 4Mindable Factory S.L. we use the contact information you give us to respond to your requests and questions regarding our products and services made through the forms available on the website or through our contact email addresses that has been published.
    Lawfulness of processing:
    • Processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by 4Mindable Factory S.L., taking into account the reasonable expectations of those interested in receiving a response to their requests.
    • Consent given by the subject who sends its data through a form provided for such specific purpose.

In addition to it, 4Mindable Factory S.L. may carry out other processing of personal data. In this case, the data subject will receive the necessary information in relation to these treatments and 4Mindable Factory S.L. will request its consent if it is necessary.

How long will 4Mindable Factory S.L. keep the data?

As a rule, data will be kept for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was requested and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from this purpose and the processing of this data.

Among others, implies that 4Mindable Factory S.L. will keep the personal data of the data subjects for the duration of the relationship with 4Mindable Factory S.L. and, where appropriate, during the period that is necessary for the formulation, exercise or defense of potential claims, or to comply with the legal obligations determined by the applicable legislation.

Once this period has expired, 4Mindable Factory S.L. undertakes to cease processing all personal data, destroy it, block it or anonymize it as far as possible for the purpose for which it is kept.

To which third parties will the data be communicated?

As a rule, personal data will not be transferred to third parties, unless it is necessary to respond to the request, we are bound by law or the interested party has given us its consent.

We might also communicate the data to companies that provide us services related to the ordinary and administrative activity of the company acting as processors, national or international, within the framework of the provision of services such as, among others, service providers of email, hosting web services, server hosting, management application services in SaaS mode, file archiving in the cloud and others.

The provision of these services may involve the processing of personal data by companies located in countries outside the European Economic Area (international data transfers). However, it will only be done to countries that offer an adequate level of protection or, in the case of entities in the US, that are accredited within the framework of the EU-US Privacy Shield. Decision (EU) 2016/1250 of the Commission, of July 12, 2016.

Which are the rights of the data subjects when they provide us their data?

The user has the right to access, modificate, suppress or request a portability of its personal data managed by 4Mindable Factory S.L., as well as the right to object or restrict its processing.

These rights may be exercised free of charge by the data subject and, if applicable, by its representative, sending a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of its ID or equivalent document proving its identity, addressed to:

  • By email: dpo@4mindable.com
  • By postmail: Rambla Badal, 98, Escalera A, 8º 2ª

In the case of representation, you must prove by means of a written document and attaching a copy of the DNI or equivalent document that proves your representation.

In addition to the foregoing rights, the interested party shall have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time through the procedure described above, without this withdrawal of consent affecting the lawfulness of the treatment prior to the withdrawal of this consent. 4Mindable Factory S.L. may continue to treat the personal data of the interested party to the extent that the applicable law permits or any other legitimation that justifies it persists.

4Mindable Factory S.L. reminds the interested party that has the rights to present a claim at the appropriate Control Authority Agency (AEPD).

Update of your data

It is important that in order for us to keep your personal information updated, you inform us whenever there has been any change in it. Otherwise, we do not respond to the veracity of it and the implications it may have on treatment.

Security in the processing and custody of data

4Mindable Factory S.L. declares that it has applied the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee and be able to demonstrate that the treatment is in accordance with current legislation and that the protection of the rights of the interested parties is guaranteed.

For this purpose, it has implemented a Personal Data Protection Management System to determine and apply the technical and organizational means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data provided by users, without the prejudice to inform that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

Use of cookies

This website, like most websites on the Internet, uses cookies to improve the user's experience. In our Cookies Policy you will find information on what cookies are, what kind of cookies this website uses, how you can disable cookies in your browser and how to specifically disable the installation of third-party cookies.

Please read our Cookies Policy carefully before continuing to browse our website.

Modification of the Privacy Policy

4Mindable Factory S.L. can modify its Privacy Policy in accordance with the applicable legislation at all times. In any case, any modification of the Privacy Policy will be duly notified so that you are informed of the changes made in the processing of your personal data and, if the applicable regulations require so, the interested party can confirm its consent.

Request a demo!
Image

Thanks for submitting your request! We will contact you shortly.



Captcha